Free
$0
Enough to build your first app and put it live. No card needed.
75 credits to start
Start freeNo card needed
Built by our team from a single prompt. Tap one to open it.

Build
You get a working app to click through. Change anything by asking.

Launch
We check the app works before it goes live.

Grow
Written for Instagram, Facebook, LinkedIn, X and YouTube. Nothing goes out until you say yes.
Operate: your posts, checks and weekly ideas, run for you (Growth Pro).
Yearly: 12 months for the price of 10.
$0
Enough to build your first app and put it live. No card needed.
75 credits to start
Start free$19 a month
Build and refine as many apps as you need, and make posts, images and reels for them.
500 credits a month
Your builds run one at a time. If an account sends unusually many automated builds in one day, later builds may wait in a short queue.
Choose Build$39 a month
Everything in Build, and publish to your own channels on a schedule.
1,000 credits a month
Choose Grow$99 a month
Everything in Grow, plus ads and Operate for businesses running campaigns.
2,500 credits a month
Choose Growth ProCredits pay for pictures, videos and putting apps live. Building uses no credits on paid plans, unless you pick a premium model.
“PromptUI is an impressive all-in-one AI platform that goes beyond just app building.”
No. Describe what you want in your own words. PromptUI writes the code, builds the app and helps you put it live. If you do code, you can edit everything too.
Yes. You get 75 credits free, no card needed. That covers one build (50 credits) and putting it live the first time (25 credits). Putting the same app live again is free.
Build is $19 a month: unlimited builds (fair use) and 500 credits a month for images, reels and publishing. Grow is $39 a month and adds posting to your own channels. Growth Pro is $99 a month and adds ads and Operate. Pay yearly and you get 12 months for the price of 10.
Yes. On Build and above you can download your code or push it to GitHub, and host it anywhere. Your code is yours.
No card needed